FTTx Transceivers

If you need our datasheets contact with us

1. SFP-BIDI Transceiver

Features

  • BiDi LC or SC or LC/APC pigtail SFP Single Mode Transceiver
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Single +3.3 Power Supply
  • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • Type data rate from 155M to 3.072Gbps
  • Maximal reach 10km, 20km, 40km or 80km are optional
  • RoHS-6 compliance

Applications

  • ATM
  • SONET/SDH
  • Ethernet
  • Router, Hubs or Repeaters
  • Fiber Channel
  • OBSAI PR3-01 Line Rate

2. GEPON-ONU Transceiver

Features

  • BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver
  • SC receptacle or with pigtail is optional
  • 2*5 or 2*10 Footprint Optional
  • Compliant with SFP MSA-2000
  • Single +3.3 Power Supply
  • LVPECL differential inputs and outputs
  • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • 1310nm burst mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous mode receiver
  • Type data rate 1.25Gbps
  • Maximal reach 20km
  • Comply with 1000Base-PX20 or Px20+

Applications

  • GEPON ONU For P2MP Application

P/N

Form Factor

Data Rate

Tx/Rx

Top

Reach

Others

Applications

FP33422033-Gxxx

1000Base-Px20+

1.25G/1.25G

1310/1490

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*5 with pigtail

P2MP

FP33422033-HxxS

1000Base-Px20+

1.25G/1.25G

1310/1490

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*5 with SC receptacle

P2MP

FP33422033-Gxxx

1000Base-Px20+

1.25G/1.25G

1310/1490

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*10 with pigtail

P2MP

FP33422033-HxxS

1000Base-Px20+

1.25G/1.25G

1310/1490

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*10 with SC receptacle

P2MP

3. GEPON-OLT Transceiver

Features

  • BiDi SFP or SFF Single Mode Transceiver
  • SC receptacle or with pigtail is optional
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ah
  • Single +3.3 Power Supply
  • LVPECL differential inputs and outputs
  • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • 1490nm continuous mode transmitter and 1310nm burst mode receiver
  • Type data rate 1.25Gbps
  • Maximal reach 20km
  • Comply with 1000Base-PX20 or 1000Base-Px20+

Applications

  • GEPON OLT For P2MP Application

P/N

Form Factor

Data Rate

Tx/Rx

Top

Reach

Others

Applications

FP33422033-GCxP

1000Base-Px20+

1.25G/1.25G

1490/1310

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*5 with pigtail

P2MP

FP33422033-GCxS

1000Base-Px20+

1.25G/1.25G

1490/1310

0~70

20km

SFP

P2MP

FP33422033-HCxS

1000Base-Px20+

1.25G/1.25G

1490/1310

0~70

20km

SFP

P2MP

4. GPON-ONU Transceiver

Features

  • BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver
  • SC receptacle or with pigtail is optional
  • Compliant with ITU G984.2 or G984.5
  • Single +3.3 Power Supply
  • LVPECL differential inputs and outputs
  • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • 1310nm burst mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous mode receiver
  • Type data rate Tx1.25Gbps/Rx2.5Gbps
  • Maximal reach 20km
  • Comply with Class B+ Or Class C+

Applications

  • GEPON ONU For P2MP Application

P/N

Form Factor

Data Rate

Tx/Rx

Top

Reach

Others

Applications

FP33422033-JxxP

Class B+

1.25G/2.5G

1310/1490

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*10 with pigtail

P2MP

FP33422033-JxxP

Class B+

1.25G/2.5G

1310/1490

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*10 with SC receptacle

P2MP

FP33422033-JxxP

Class B+

1.25G/2.5G

1310/1490

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*5 with pigtail

P2MP

FP33422033-JxxS

Class B+

1.25G/2.5G

1310/1490

0~70/-40~85

20km

2*5 with SC receptacle

P2MP

5. GPON-OLT Transceiver

Features

  • BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver
  • SC receptacle or with pigtail is optional
  • Compliant with ITU G984.2 or G984.5
  • Single +3.3 Power Supply
  • LVPECL differential inputs and outputs
  • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • 1490nm continuous mode transmitter and 1310nm burst mode APD-TIA receiver
  • Type data rate Tx2.5Gbps/Rx1.25Gbps
  • Maximal reach 20km
  • Comply with Class B+ Or Class C+

Applications

  • GEPON ONU For P2MP Application

P/N

Form Factor

Data Rate

Tx/Rx

Top

Reach

Others

Applications

FP33422033-JCxS

Class B+

2.5G/1.25G

1490/1310

0~70

20km

SFP

P2MP

FP33422033-JCxS

Class C+

2.5G/1.25G

1490/1310

0~70

20km

SFP

P2MP

6. 10G-EPON ONU Transceiver

Features

  • SC BiDi SFP+ Single Mode Transceiver
  • Compliant with SFF 8431 and SFF-8472 Hot-pluggable
  • Single +3.3 Power Supply
  • Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • 1310nm burst mode transmitter and 1577nm continuous mode APD-TIA Receiver
  • Type data rate Transmitter 1.25Gbps and Receiver 10.3125Gbps
  • Maximal reach 20km
  • Comply with 802.3av PRX30

Applications

  • 10GEPON ONU For P2MP Application