Pigtails

If you need our datasheets contact with us

Parameter

Unit

Specifacation

Fiber Type

um

Multimode

Singlemode

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

850/1300

1310/1550

Insertion Loss

dB

?0.2

?0.2

Return Loss

UPC

dB

/

?50

APC

dB

/

?60

Durability(500Times)

dB

?0.2

0.2

Operating Temperature

?

-20 ? +75

-20 ? +75

Storage Temperature

?

-20 ? +85

-40 ? +85

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Ultra low return loss
  • Multiple connector types available
  • Multiple cable coating (PVC, OFNR, LSZH) available

Applications

  • Long haul, Metro, and Access system
  • Fiber CATV
  • Fiber data network
  • Terminator for active optical modules

Order Information

Simplex and Duplex Patch cord

Cable Type End#1 Connector Type End#2 Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Patchord Length
  • S: Simplex
  • D: Duplex
  • SA:SC/APC  M2:MPO/APC
  • SU:SC/UPC  M1:MPO/PC
  • LA:LC/APC   MJ:MTRJ
  • LU:LC/UPC   MU:MU/UPC
  • FA: FC/APC   TU:ST/UPC
  • FU:FC/UPC
  • 00: pigtail-Same code as End#1
  • 09:0.9mm
  • 16:1.6mm
  • 18:1.8mm
  • 20:2.0mm
  • 30:3.0mm
  • SA:G652    9/125
  • SB:G657    9/125
  • M5:MM  50/125
  • M6:MM  62.5/125
  • 0.1:0.1m
  • 1:1m
  • 1.5:1.5m
  • 100:100m
  • ……

Multi-Fiber Patch cord

Cable Type End#1 Connector Type End#2 Connector Type Fiber Count Fiber Type Patchord Length
  • ID: Distribution Cable
  • IB: Breakout Cable
  • IR: Ribbon Ruggedized
  • BR: Bare Ribbon
  • SA:SC/APC      EU:E2000 UPC
  • SU:SC/UPC      EA:E2000 APC
  • LA:LC/APC       A5:SMA905
  • LU:LC/UPC       E1:ESCON
  • FA: FC/APC      D1:FDDI
  • FU:FC/UPC       TU:ST/UPC
  • MU:MU/UPC   MJ:MTRJ
  • M1:MPO/PC    M2:MPO/APC
  • 00: pigtail-Same code as End#1
  • 04: 4 core
  • 08: 8 core
  • ……
  • 96: 96 core
  • SA:G652    9/125
  • SB:G657    9/125
  • M5:MM  50/125
  • M6:MM  62.5/125
  • 0.1:0.1m
  • 1:1m
  • 1.5:1.5m
  • 100:100m
  • ……