Standar Ferrules

Si necesita nuestros datasheets contacte con nosotros

1. SC-PC SM Ferrule

Part No.

SC/PC single mode ferrule

Outside Diameter

?2.4990 ± 0.0005

Inner Diameter

?0.1253 + 0.001/-0

Length

10.05 ± 0.05

Concentricity

? 1um

2. SC-APC SM Ferrule

Part No.

SC/APC single mode ferrule

Outside Diameter

?2.4990 ± 0.0005

Inner Diameter

?0.1253 ± 0.001/-0

Length

10.50±0.05

Concentricity

? 0.5um

3. SC APC Stage Ferrule

Part No.

SC/APC Stage ceramic ferrule

Outside Diameter

?2.4990 ± 0.0005

Inner Diameter

?0.1253 ± 0.001/-0

Length

10.50 ± 0.05

Concentricity

? 0.5um

4. LC-PC SM Ferrule

Part No.

LC single mode ferrule

Outside Diameter

?1.2490 ± 0.0005

Inner Diameter

?0.1253 + 0.001/-0

Length

6.4 + 0.05

Concentricity

? 1um

5. ST Ferrule

Part No.

ST ceramic ferrule

Outside Diameter

?2.4990 ± 0.0005

Inner Diameter

?0.1253 + 0.001/-0

Length

12.7 ± 0.05

Concentricity

? 1um