CWDM DWDM

If you need our datasheets contact with us

1. 3-port TFF WDM

Features

  • 100GHz, 200GHz or CWDM
  • High channel isolation
  • Low insertion loss
  • Optical path epoxy

Applications

  • DWDM/CWDM system
  • Metro/Access networks
  • CATV system

Parameter

Unit

100G

200G

CWDM

Central Wavwlwngth

nm

ITU-T Grid

Channel Passband

nm

ITU-T± 0.11

ITU ±0.25

?ITU ±6.5

Passband Flatness

dB

0.5

Band width (@-0.5 dB)

nm

?0.25

?0.60

?14

Insertion Loss

Pass Channel

dB

Typ.0.8, Max.1.0

Reflect Channel

dB

Typ.0.45, Max.0.6

Isolation Loss

Adjacent Channel

dB

?25

?25

?30

Non-adjacent Channel

dB

?40

Reflect Channel

dB

?12

?12

?13

Return Loss

dB

?45

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

?0.1

Directivity

dB

?50

Maximum Power Handling

mW

300

Operation Temperature

?

-5 ? 70

Storage Temperature

?

-40 ?85

Package

?5.5×34(?0.25mm fiber); ?5.5×3.8(?0.9mm fiber)

2. Athermal AWG DWDM Module

Features

  • 40 channels x 100GHz Mux/Demux
  • 44 channel option available
  • Fully passive module
  • Low insertion loss and PDL
  • Low crosstalk, high uniformity

Applications

  • Long haul DWDM system
  • Metro DWDM system
  • Access/ Enterprise network
  • Test instrument

Parameter

Unit

Min

Max

Channels

40

Channel Spacing

GHz

100

Nominal Center Frequencies

THz

192.00

195.90

Clear Pass Band

nm

± 0.1

Center Wavelength Accuracy

pm

-50

50

Filter Bandwidth @ -1.0dB

nm

0.36

Filter Bandwidth @ -3.0dB

nm

0.51

Adjacent Channel Crosstalk

dB

-25

Non-Adjacent channel Crosstalk

dB

-30

Total Integrated Crosstalk

dB

-21

Insertion Loss

dB

6.0

Insertion Loss Uniformity

dB

1.0

Insertion Loss Ripple

dB

0.75

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.5

Directivity

dB

-40

Return Loss

dB

-40

Chromatic Dispersion

ps/nm

-20

20

3. Free Space Compact CWDM Module

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Compact size
  • High thermal stability
  • Epoxy free in optical path

Applications

  • CWDM system
  • CATV system
  • Metro/ Access networks

Parameter

Unit

Min

Max

 

4Ch

8Ch

4Ch

8Ch

Operating Wavelength

nm

1471 ? 1611

1471? 1611

Channel Spacing

nm

20

20

Center Wavelength

nm

Customer specified

Customer specified

CWDM Channel

nm

± 6.5

±6.5

1310nm Upgrade Port Passband

nm

/

1270?1350

1310nm Upgrade Port Insertion Loss

dB

/

1.0

CWDM Channel Insertion Loss

dB

?1.0

?1.5

?2.0

?2.5

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

?30

?30

?30

?30

Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

?45

?45

?45

?45

PDL

dB

?0.2

?0.2

?0.2

?0.2

PMD

ps

?0.2

?0.2

?0.2

?0.2

Return Loss

dB

?45

?45

?45

?45

Directivity

dB

?55

?55

?55

?55

Maximum Input Power

mW

?300

?300

?300

?300

Operation Temperature

?

-10 ? +70

-10 ? +70

Dimension

mm

50×28.8×6.5

50×28.8×6.5

4. 100GHz DWDM Module

Features

  • High isolation
  • Low insertion loss
  • Epoxy-free optical path

Applications

  • Metro DWDM system
  • Long haul DWDM system
  • OADM nodes

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Center Wavelength

nm

ITU-T Grid

Channel Spacing

GHz

100

Passband

Nm

?c± 0.11

Insertion Loss

2 Channel

dB

Max.1.4   Typ.1.2

4 Channel

Max.2.0   Typ.1.8

8 Channel

Max.3.0   Typ.2.7

16 Channel

Max.3.8   Typ.3.5

20 Channel

Max.4.0   Typ.3.8

40 Channel

Max.4.5   Typ.4.0

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

?25

Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

?40

PDL

dB

?0.15, ?0.2(only 40 Channel)

PDM

ps

?0.10

Return Loss

dB

?45

Directivity

dB

?50

Operation Temperature

?

-5? +70

Storage Temperature

?

-40 to +85

Package

Cassette\LGX\Rack mount

5. 200GHz DWDM Module

Features

  • High isolation
  • Ultra low insertion loss
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • Super thermal stability

Applications

  • Dense WDM system
  • CATV fiber optic links

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Center Wavelength

nm

ITU-T Grid

Channel Spacing

GHz

200

Passband

nm

?c± 0.25

Insertion Loss

2 Channel

dB

Max.1.4   Typ.1.2

4 Channel

Max.2.0   Typ.1.8

8 Channel

Max.3.0   Typ.2.7

16 Channel

Max.3.8   Typ.3.5

20 Channel

Max.4.0   Typ.3.8

40 Channel

Max.4.5   Typ.4.0

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

?25

Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

?40

PDL

dB

?0.15

PDM

ps

?0.10

Return Loss

dB

?45

Directivity

dB

?50

Operation Temperature

?

-5? +70

Storage Temperature

?

-40 to +85

Package

Cassette\LGX\Rack mount

6. Thin Film CWDM Module

Features

  • High isolation
  • Ultra low insertion loss
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • Super thermal stability
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified

Applications

  • CWDM system
  • Metro/ Access network
  • CATV fiber optic links

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Channel Number

2

4

6

8

Central Wavelength

nm

ITU-T Grid

Passband

nm

?c± 6.5

Insertion Loss

dB

Max.1.5  Typ.1.3

Max.2.0  Typ.1.8

Max.3.0  Typ.2.7

Max.4.0  Typ.3.5

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

?30

Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

?45

PDL

dB

?0.2

PMD

ps

?0.15

Return Loss

dB

?45

Directivity

dB

?50

Operation Temperature

?

-5 ? +70

Storage Temperature

?

-40 ?+85

Package

Cassette\ LGX\ Rack mount

7. SFP+ Transceiver

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Data rate 3.072/ 6.14/8/10Gbps optional
  • Supports links up to 2-10km
  • C-Temp
  • Hot pluggable
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • +3.3V power supply, low power consumption
  • LVPECL compatible data I/O interface
  • LVTTL logic level for Rx LOS
  • Compliant with GR-468
  • Metal SFP enclosure for good EMI performance

Type

Applications

Data rate

App. code

Reach

Operating Temperature

LD/PD type

Wavelength

Part Number

SFP+

8G/10G FC,

10G BASE-SR

8.5~10.52G

10GBASE-SR

300m

0-70?

VCSEL/PIN

850

FD7AM39-xC6L

8G/10G FC,

10G BASE-LR/LW

8.5~10.52G

VSR-2000,SR-1

10GBASE-LR

10GBASE-LW

10km

0-70?

DFB/PIN

1290-1330

FD7D109-xC6L

8G/10G FC,

10G BASE-ER

8.5~10.52G

10GBASE-ER

40km

0-70?

DFB/PIN

1530-1565

FD7E409-xC6L

GPRI/ OBSAI

2.4576~6.144G

15km

-48~85?

DFB/PIN

1270

FD7x157-xI6L

CPRI/ OBSAI

2.4576~6.144G

15km

-48~85?

DFB/PIN

1330

FD7x157-xI6L